October 22nd, 2010

Date: October 23, 2010 Location: Oneida, Ontario Tickets: Rob Tomlin vs Omar Kerr Chad Laprise vs Jesse Macdougall Alex Perriera vs Scott Macovi Chris Adair vs Jim Barber Pete Brown vs Jo Petahtegoose Andy Smith vs Curt Snell Rob Knight vs Odenva Phillips Tim Perriera vs Jordan White Roya Lahoni vs Maria Batiste Join the […]

August 23rd, 2010

Here are the quick results from August 21’s Fighting Spirit 12 event: Ray Lopez submits Curt Snell in Round 1 Adil Abbas defeats Jeff Sharkey by Unanimous Decision (Boxing) Chad Laprise defeats Simonie Joannie by TKO in Round 1 Chris Adair submits Evan Hickson in Round 1 Josh Rich defeats Sean Tourrand by TKO in […]

August 6th, 2010

Date: August 21, 2010 Location: Oneida Community Centre in Oneida, Ontario TV: Tickets: Josh Rich vs Jesse Marks -155 Chris Adar vs Evan Hickson -155 Richard Helsean vs Scott Marcovi -130 Simonie Joannie vs Chad Laprise – 170 Jo Petatagoose vs Brandon Debono -155 Jeff Sharkey vs Abdil Abbas -170 Sugimon Morangos vs Fadi Nadir […]

June 27th, 2010

Here are the results from last night’s MMA action in Ontario. In the main event, Markhaile “Showtime” Wedderburn defeated Alex Gasson by Split Decision in a Fight of the Night performance. If you want to watch the main event, click here.  In other bouts, Denis Puric, who had a fantastic KO victory at Ringside earlier […]

June 27th, 2010

Last night, Markhaile Wedderburn took on Alex Gasson at Fighting Spirit MMA in Oneida, Ontario.  The fight was named Fight of the Night by Canadianprofighter.com.  Watch all three rounds here. * Posted with permission of Fighting Spirit MMA Round 1 ________________________ Round 2 ________________________ Round 3

June 11th, 2010

Date: June 26, 2010 Location: Oneida Community Centre in Oneida Nation, Ontario RESULTS Jo Petatagoose VS Pete Brown (155) Alex Gasson VS Markhaile Wedderburn (175) Clint Kingsbury VS Denis Puric (135) Chad Laprise VS Jim Barber (170) Ramanda Markos VS TBD George Abdallah VS Theo Toney (155) Emma VS Antonia Hoffman (150) Joe Doxtator VS […]

April 26th, 2010

Fighting Spirit held their 10th show in Walpole Island, Ontario.  Here are the results: Alexander Williams defeats Joe Doxtator by TKO in Round 2 Jeff Sharkey defeats Shane Bourbonnais by TKO (Body Shot) in Round 2 Charles Trice defeats Albert Doxtator by TKO (Doctor Stoppage Due to Cut) in Round 3 Jo Petathegoose submits Sean Torrans […]

April 7th, 2010

Date: April 24, 2010 Location: Walpole Island Sports Complex in Walpole Island, Ontario TV: None Tickets: Jeff Sharky vs Adil Abdas Jesse Gross vs Mukai Muromo Andy Smith vs Blake Nash Khaled Konga vs Ali Mokdad Joey Ayote vs Emma O’Connor Joe Doxtator vs Wayne Cudney Albert Doxtator vs Charles Trice Jo Petahtegoose vs Jeremy […]

January 25th, 2010

Bellator’s William Romero had a Muay Thai rules fight on Saturday, January 23 in Oneida, Ontario.  Once again, Romero finished his opponent in spectacular fashion.  “El Leon” knocked out New York’s Keith Nesbitt in 46 seconds with a head kick and took home the Canadian Muay Thai title for his efforts.  Here are the complete […]

January 20th, 2010

Date: January 23, 2010 Location: Oneida Community Centre in Oneida, Ontario TV: None Tickets: thestoreonline.ca Andrew Smith vs Duane Boulaine Theo Toney vs Ted Worth Lyndell Whitlock vs Nate Jamieson Rob McKinnon vs Wayne Cudney Ali Mokdad vs Khaled Konga William Romero vs Keith Nesbitt Jeff Sharkey vs Shawn Bourbonnais

 Page 1 of 2  1  2 »