October 17th, 2018

Date: December 15, 2018 Venue: Wisconsin Entertainment and Sports Center in Milwaukee, WI TV: TSN/FOX/FS1/UFC Fight Pass Fight Card: 155lbs- Kevin Lee (17-3) vs. Al Iaquinta (13-4-1) 155lbs- Edson Barboza (19-6) vs. Dan Hooker (17-7) 135lbs- Sergio Pettis (17-4) vs. Rob Font (15-4) 125lbs- Jessica-Rose Clark (9-5) vs. Andrea Lee (9-2) 145lbs- Jordan Griffin (17-5) […]

October 16th, 2018

Date: November 9, 2018 Venue: Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore TV: ONE Mobile App Fight Card: 115lbs- Jingnan Xiong (13-1) vs. Angela Lee (9-0) ***Women’s Strawweight Title Fight 135lbs- Bibiano Fernandes (22-3) vs. Kevin Belingon (19-5) ***Bantamweight Title Unification Fight 115lbs- Alex Silva (7-1) vs. Pongsiri Mitsatit (9-0) 170lbs- Garry Tonon (1-0) vs. Sung Jong […]

October 16th, 2018

Date: December 1, 2018 Venue: RDS Stadium in Genoa, Italy TV: Paramount Network Fight Card: 205lbs- Alessio Sakara (20-12) vs. Kent Kauppinen (10-4) __________________________________________________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________

October 12th, 2018

Date: December 7, 2018 Venue: River Cree Resort and Casino in Edmonton, Alberta TV: Fite TV Tickets: Buy Tickets Pro Fights: 185lbs- Teddy Ash (12-3) vs. Dominique Steele (17-11) ***Middleweight Title Fight 145lbs- Craig Shintani (7-2) vs. Clay Dixon (5-1) ***Featherweight Title Fight (Vacant) 135lbs- Michael Hay (5-1) vs. Jamie Siraj (5-2) ***Bantamweight Title Fight […]

October 10th, 2018

Date: December 29, 2018 Venue: T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada TV: PPV/TSN/FS1/UFC Fight Pass Fight Card: 205lbs- Jon Jones (22-1) vs. Alexander Gustafsson (18-4) ***Light-Heavyweight Title Fight (Vacant) 145lbs- Cris Cyborg (20-1) vs. Amanda Nunes (16-4) ***Women’s Featherweight Title Fight 170lbs- Carlos Condit (30-12) vs. Michael Chiesa (14-4) 205lbs- Ilir Latifi (14-5) vs. Corey […]

October 10th, 2018

Date: November 30, 2018 Venue: Winstar World Casino in Thackerville, Oklahoma TV: Paramount Network Main Card: 185lbs- Chidi Njokuani (18-5) vs. John Salter (15-4) 170lbs- David Rickels (19-5) vs. Bomba Vasconcelos (10-5) 145lbs- Juan Archuleta (20-1) vs. Jeremy Spoon (20-4) 125lbs- Bruna Ellen (4-1) vs. Kristina Williams (2-1) Preliminary Card: 185lbs- Joe Schilling (2-5) vs. […]

October 9th, 2018

Date: November 24, 2018 Venue: Peterborough Memorial Centre in Peterborough, Ontario TV: Internet PPV Tickets: Buy Tickets Fight Card: 155lbs- Adam Assenza (9-4) vs. Jason Saggo (12-4) ***Lightweight Title Fight 115lbs- Lindsay Garbatt (6-3) vs. Rayanne Amanda (3-2) ***Strawweight Title Fight (Vacant) 165lbs- Scott Hudson (7-5-1) vs. Xavier Nash (3-3) 185lbs- Aaron Jeffery (5-1) vs. […]

October 5th, 2018

The playoffs start today for Professional Fighters League in Ernest N. Morial Convention Centre in New Orleans, Louisiana. PFL 8 will feature the Quarter-Finals of the playoffs which will consist of two five minute rounds as well at the Semi-Finals which will consist of three five minute rounds. If a quarter-final bout is scored a […]

October 4th, 2018

Date: November 24, 2018 Venue: Servus Soccer Centre in Lethbridge, Alberta TV: Fite TV Tickets: Buy Tickets Pro MMA: 195lbs- Jesse Bongfeldt (16-5-1) vs. Micah Brakefield (7-7) 145lbs- Tim Tamaki (17-28-1) vs. Delane Lamere (6-3) 155lbs- Spencer Rohovie (12-9) vs. Jeremy Henry (5-7) 170lbs- Gerra Gossen (1-3) vs. Tom Theocharis (1-2) Amateur MMA: 155lbs- Aaron […]

October 3rd, 2018

Date: November 30, 2018 Venue: Sport Landing Centre in Chilliwack, BC TV: Fite TV Tickets: Buy Tickets Pro MMA: 205lbs- Darwin Douglas (5-6) vs. Greg Large (2-12) 135lbs- Craig Maclean (4-2) vs. Andrew Bard (2-6) ***Bantamweight Title Fight (Vacant) 125lbs- Terrence Chan (4-1) vs. Chad Anheliger (7-5) ***Flyweight Title Fight (Vacant) 175lbs- Josh Mackenzie (0-0) […]

 Page 2 of 125 « 1  2  3  4  5 » ...  Last »