June 4th, 2010

Date: July 9, 2010 Location: River Rock Theatre in Richmond, BC Tickets: Ticketmaster Kyle Thorpe vs Neil Menard (MMA) Heidi Otterbein vs Lindsay Ball (MT) Sarah McLeod vs Cheryl Chan (MMA) Chris Anderson vs Nick Austin Jeff Yumul vs Cole Tilbury Oren Hansom vs Chris Day Alireza Fadaie vs Shawn Hunt (MT) Derik Mrak vs […]

June 2nd, 2010

Date: July 9, 2010 Location: Edmonton Expo Centre in Edmonton, Alberta TV: Tickets: Main Event Tim Hague vs Zak Jensen Andrew Buckland vs Ryan McGillivray Sheldon Westcott vs Simon Marini Ryan Machan vs Spencer Rohovie Mukai Maramo vs. David Fuentes Lenny Wheeler vs. Josh Machan Jarid Bussemakers vs. Patrick Gladue Matt Knysh vs. Michael Davis […]

June 1st, 2010

Date: July 30, 2010 Location: Rexall Place in Edmonton, Alberta TV: Tickets: Main Event: Tim Chemelli (4-0) vs. Tony Lopez (18-4) Co-Main Event: Ryan Chiappe (6-5) vs. Garett Davis (13-10) ***Canadian Welterweight Title Dominic O’Grady (10-2) vs. Tim “The Dirty Bird” Means (9-3) Dan Severn (93-16-7) vs. Chad Olmstead (1-3) Brad Stewart (3-0) vs. Elmer […]

June 1st, 2010

Date: June 26, 2010 Location: HP Pavilion in San Jose, California TV: Superchannel (Canada) and Showtime (US) Tickets: Buy Fedor vs Werdum Strikeforce Tickets Here Fedor Emelianenko vs. Fabricio Werdum Cristiane “Cyborg” Santos vs. Jan Finney *** for Women’s Middleweight title Cung Le vs. Scott Smith Pat Healy vs Josh Thomson Prelims Ron Keslar vs. […]

June 1st, 2010

Date: August 21, 2010 Location: River Rock Theatre in Richmond, British Columbia TV: None Tickets: TicketMaster or  (604)280-4400 Gary Mangat vs Chris Day Nick Hinchliffe vs Kalib Starnes (Grappling Match) Marco Caffiero vs TBD Sean Zubor vs TBD Ash Masheghi vs TBD Adam Santos vs TBD Jacen Brooks vs Matt Dwyer

May 19th, 2010

Date: May 28, 2010 Location: Palace Banquet in Edmonton, Alberta Tickets: clubzone.com or call (780)426-4866 Shannon “The Cannon” Ritch vs Garett Davis Trent Thorne vs Cody Krahn Brad Stewart vs Allen Hope Mukai Maromo vs Zack Bye Trevor Wright vs Daylon Erickson Jason Rorick vs Zach Blaber T.J. Klassen vs Chris Sullivan Ken Kerfont vs Cory […]

May 19th, 2010

Date: August 7, 2010 Location: TBD in Quebec City, Quebec TV: Tickets: Main Event Jonathan Goulet vs Matt MacGrath 135 – Guillaume Fortier vs Brent Franczuz 145 – Guillaume Lamarche vs Tristan Johnson 155 – Kevin Morin vs Jesse Gross 205 – Guillaume Vigneaul vs David Fraser 135 – Keven Tremblay vs Tommy Côté 155 […]

May 17th, 2010

Date: July 17, 2010 Location: Shaw Conference Centre in Edmonton, Alberta TV: Shaw PPV Tickets: TBD Ryan Ford vs Carlo Prater *** for TFC Welterweight Title Curtis Demarce vs Mitch Clarke *** for TFC Lightweight Title Ryan McGillivray (9-4-1) vs Andrew Buckland Rio Wells (3-0) vs Jason Zorthian (3-3) 170 lbs. David Bodrug (2-0) vs […]

May 15th, 2010

Date: June 19, 2010 Location: Coliseum de Laval, Laval, Quebec TV: The Score Tickets: Main Event Denis Kang vs Dae Won Kim Adrian Wooley vs Randy Spence *** W1 Bantamweight Title Fight John Fraser vs Thierry Quenneville *** W1 Featherweight Title Fight Antonio Carvalho vs Juan Barrente Steve Bossé vs Mychal Clark Ivan Menjivar vs […]

May 11th, 2010

Date: June 19, 2010 Location: The Pearl in Las Vegas, Nevada TV: Spike, SportsNet Tickets: Buy Ultimate Fighter Finale Tickets Court McGee vs. Kris McCray *** For The Ultimate Fighter 11 Winner Matt Hamill vs. Keith Jardine Chris Leben vs. Aaron Simpson Spencer Fisher vs. Dennis Siver PRELIMINARY CARD Mark Holst vs. John Gunderson Travis […]

 Page 130 of 131  « First  ... « 127  128  129  130  131 »