August 15th, 2010

Date: September 24, 2010 Location: Mirage Banquet Hall in Edmonton, Alberta TV: Tickets: Main Event: Travis Briere (5-1) vs. Ricky Goodall (6-2) ***Welterweight Title Fight Co-Main Event: John Grant (2-0) vs Chase Maxwell (4-0) Kurtis Higgins (2-0) vs Greg Large (0-0) Parwez Ghulam (1-0) vs Roy Park (0-0) Gary Espinar (2-1) vs Ryan Knysh (3-5) […]

August 12th, 2010

Date: October 23, 2010 Location: Halifax Forum in Halifax, Nova Scotia TV: Tickets: TicketPro Main Event Brett Rogers vs Ruben Villareal Murilo “Ninja” Rua vs Roy Boughton Mychal Clark vs Roger Hollett Tristan Johnson vs Douglas Evans Matt MacGrath vs Ryan Machan Jason MacKay vs Musa Tolliver Chad Cox vs Nordine Taleb Ricky Goodall vs […]

August 11th, 2010

Date: September 18, 2010 Location: Casino New Brunswick in Moncton, NB TV: Tickets: Ticket Break Main Event Richard Arsenault vs Jason MacKay *** for Elite 1 MMA Welterweight title Semi-Main Vicky Nadeau vs Rita Stuart Featherweight Tournament Semi-Finals Jon Williams,Phil Boone, Shelby Murray, Chance Whalen ***Whalen re-enters tournament as a replacement for Brad Duguay. Whalen […]

August 9th, 2010

Date: August 21, 2010 Location: Toyota Center in Houston, TX TV: Showtime (US) Superchannel (Canada) Tickets: Main Card: Muhammed “King Mo” Lawal vs. Rafael “Feijao” Cavalcante ***Light Heavyweight Title Fight Tim Kennedy vs. Ronaldo “Jacare” Souza ***Vacant Middleweight Title Fight Jorge Gurgel vs. K.J. Noons Chad Griggs vs. Bobby Lashley Preliminary Card: Daniel Cormier vs. […]

August 9th, 2010

Date: August 19, 2010 Location: Chicago Theatre in Chicago, IL TV: FOX Sports Net, The Score (Tape Delay) Tickets: Main Card: Brad Blackburn vs. Dan Hornbuckle Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinals Cole Konrad vs. Rogent Lloret Damian Grabowski vs. Scott Barrett Women’s Tournament Quarterfinals Jessica Pene vs. Zoila Frausto Preliminary Card: Shonie Carter vs. Torrance Taylor Brian […]

August 9th, 2010

Date: November 13, 2010 Location: Centre Pierre-Charbonneau in Montreal, Quebec TV: Canal Indigo Tickets: Ovation Main Event Jonathan Goulet vs Chris Clements *** for Ringside Welterweight title Alex Garcia vs Tyler Jackson Samuel Guillet vs Iraj Hadin Patrick Tessier vs Jason Saggo Rejean Groulx vs Stephane Bernadel Maxime Fecteau vs Gregory Carpenter Lenny Wheeler vs […]

August 9th, 2010

Date: September 11, 2010 Location: Skratch in Laval, Quebec Tickets: MMA Fight Shop, Tristar Gym, At The Door Fight Quest 14 Amateur MMA 130-135 Howard Gutman (Zahabi MMA) Vs Danny Villeneuve (Kanreikai) 135-140 Neil Sheppard (Zahabi MMA) Vs Éric Daigneault (Longueuil Fight Club) 135-140 Louie Sanoudakis (Zahabi MMA) Vs Maxime Fecteau (Kanreikai) 140-145 Cristian Mardardi […]

August 8th, 2010

Date: September 18, 2010 Location: Centre Claude Robillard in Montreal, Quebec Tickets: Admission.com MMA Ricardeau Francois vs TBA Cory MacDonald vs Chester Post T.J. Coletti vs Jonathan Belair Boxing Ali Nestor Charles vs TBA Abdou Sow vs Jorge Banos Arash Follod Usmanee vs TBA Sylvera Louis vs Pasteur Mbuyi Sylvain Lavoie vs Eric Mercier Pierre […]

August 6th, 2010

Date: August 21, 2010 Location: Oneida Community Centre in Oneida, Ontario TV: Tickets: Josh Rich vs Jesse Marks -155 Chris Adar vs Evan Hickson -155 Richard Helsean vs Scott Marcovi -130 Simonie Joannie vs Chad Laprise – 170 Jo Petatagoose vs Brandon Debono -155 Jeff Sharkey vs Abdil Abbas -170 Sugimon Morangos vs Fadi Nadir […]

August 6th, 2010

Date: September 10, 2010 Location: Century Casino in Calgary, Alberta TV: Tickets: TicketPro Pro Dan Miller (Emergent) vs Kenny Weaselhead – 185 lbs Chris Mattock (Gracie) vs Sumeet Gill (Aetos) – 170 lbs Curtis Chambers (Indp) vs Allan Munroe (IMMA) – 145 lbs Lee Palichuk (Aetos) vs Jarod Milko (PFA) – 170 lbs Amateur Dave […]

 Page 119 of 123  « First  ... « 117  118  119  120  121 » ...  Last »