Archives:

September 10th, 2010

Date: September 30, 2010 Location: L’Auberge du Lac Casino and Resort in Lake Charles, LA TV: FOX Sports Net, The Score (Tape Delay) Tickets: Main Card: Women’s 115lbs Tournament Semifinal: Megumi Fujii vs. Lisa Ward Jessica Aguilar vs. Zoila Frausto Chris Lozano vs. Yoshiyuki Yoshida Preliminary Card: Mark Holata vs. Shawn Jordan John Harris vs. […]

September 10th, 2010

Date: September 30, 2010 Location: 1STBANK Center in Broomfield, CO TV: Versus (US) The Score(Canada) Tickets: MAIN CARD Jose Aldo vs. Manny Gamburyan ***Featherweight Title Fight Miguel Torres vs. Charlie Valencia Donald Cerrone vs. Jamie Varner Chan Sung Jung vs. George Roop Leonard Garcia vs. Mark Hominick PRELIMINARY CARD Mike Brown vs. Cole Province Chris […]

September 10th, 2010

Date: September 25, 2010 Location: Nippon Gaishi Hall in Nagoya, Japan TV: HDNet (North America) Tickets: Tatsuya Mizuno vs. Gegard Mousasi ***Light Heavyweight Title Fight Jason “Mayhem” Miller and Kazushi Sakuraba Shinya Aoki vs. Marcus Aurelio Joachim Hansen vs. Hideo Tokoro Takeshi Inoue vs. Kazuyuki Miyata Cole Escovedo vs. Michihiro Omigawa Chase Beebe vs. Hiroyuki […]

September 10th, 2010

Date: September 23, 2010 Location: Fourth Street Live in Louisville, KY TV: FOX Sports Net, The Score (Tape Delay) Tickets: Main Card: Bryan Baker vs. Jeremy Horn Jacob McClintock vs. Brent Weedman Ed West vs. Jose Vega ***Bantamweight Tournament Semi-Final Bryan Goldsby vs. Zack Makovsky Preliminary Card: Josh Clark vs. John Troyer Greg Maynard vs. […]

September 9th, 2010

Top MMA News‘ Cody Rempel caught up with Mitch Clarke on the verge of his lightweight debut at TFC against Josh Machan.

September 8th, 2010

Date: September 16, 2010 Location: Rave-Eagles Ballroom in Milwaukee, Wisconsin TV: FOX Sports Net, The Score (Tape Delay) Tickets: Main Card: Heavyweight Tournament Semifinals: Neil Grove vs. Alexey Oleinik Damian Grabowski vs. Cole Konrad

August 25th, 2010

Date: September 18, 2010 Location: Energy Center in Cold Lake, Alberta TV: Tickets:  Cold Lake Energy Center Elmer Waterhen (6-12) vs Mike Hackert (4-0) Joe “Diesel” Riggs (33-11) vs  Michael “Samurai Khardassian” Khardas (0-1) Shannon Ritch (45-71) vs Chris Kizuik (2-0) Keenean Feeney (1-0) vs Greg Rego (0-2-1) Kris Miskenack (2-0) vs Peter Nolan (0-0) […]

August 18th, 2010

Date: September 11, 2010 Location: Civic Center Coliseum in Amarillo, TX TV: PPV, (Prelims – Sherdog) Tickets: Main Card Trevor Prangley vs. Keith Jardine Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou vs. Houston Alexander Paul Daley vs. Jorge Masvidal Brock Larson vs. Tarec Saffiedine Joey Villasenor vs. Drew McFedries Preliminary Card Ronnie Mann vs. Doug Evans ***Featherweight Title Fight […]

August 17th, 2010

Date: September 15, 2010 Location: Frank Erwin Center in Austin, TX TV: Spike TV (Lead in to The Ultimate Fighter 12) Tickets: Buy UFC Fight Night 22 Tickets Main Card: Nate Marquardt vs. Rousimar Palhares Efrain Escudero vs. Charles Oliveira Jim Miller vs. Gleison Tibau Cole Miller vs. Ross Pearson Preliminary Card: Yves Edwards vs. […]

August 17th, 2010

Date: August 26, 2010 Location: Kansas City Power & Light District in Kansas City, MO TV: FOX Sports Net, The Score (Tape Delay) Tickets: Steve Carl vs. Rory Markham Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinals Mike Hayes vs. Hae Joon Yang Women’s Tournament Quarterfinals Aisling Daly vs. Lisa Ward Bantamweight Tournament Quarterfinals Jose Vega vs. Danny Tims

 Page 168 of 171  « First  ... « 166  167  168  169  170 » ...  Last »