Golden Boy MMA: Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 – Live Results

By:

Golden Boy Promotions makes their first foray into Mixed Martial Arts tonight when they host the third fight in the Chuck Liddell vs. Tito Ortiz trilogy in Los Angeles, California.

Also on the card will be UFC veterans Tom Lawlor, Efrain Escudero, Gleison Tibau, Jay Silva, Walel Watson. The entire card streams live on Fite TV HERE. Top MMA News will have all your live results right here as usual.

Main Card:
Tito Ortiz defeats Chuck Liddell by KO (Punch) in Round 1, 4:24
Deron Winn defeats Tom Lawlor by Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
Gleison Tibau defeats Efrain Escudero by Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
Ricky Palacios defeats Walel Watson by KO (Punches) in Round 1, 3:56
James Barnes submits Alberto Morales by Armbar in Round 3, 4:09
Jay Silva defeats Oscar Cota by Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle) in Round 3, 2:13

Preliminary Card:
Johnny Cisneros defeats Dave Terrel by Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)
Fernie Garcia submits Joe Roye by Rear-Naked Choke in Round 1, 2:48
Francisco Estrada submit Jose Huerta by Rear-Naked Choke in Round 2, 2:47
Joseph Henle submits Keith Berry by Rear-Naked Choke in Round 1, 1:15
Joshua Jones defeats Craig Wilkerson by Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)

Amateur Fights:
Noah Christy defeats Casey Smith by Unanimous Decision (30-26, 30-26, 29-28)
Josh Wang Kim defeats Johnny Robles by TKO (Punches) in Round 2, 1:56
Mary Almario defeats Tyler Schaefer by Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
John Wang Kim defeats Mauro Gutierrez by Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
Julianna Miller defeats Sidney Trillo by Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-27)

__________________________________________________________________________


__________________________________________________________________________

One Response to “ Golden Boy MMA: Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 – Live Results ”

  1. EPerez says:

    Lol

    Well-loved! Thumb up 10 Thumb down 0

Leave a Reply

Some HTML is OK